Indoor Bowls - a game for all

The six Paterson Trophy Indoor Bowls winners were found this weekend 20/21 July to go forward to the 67th Welch Trophy inter-district final at the Expressions, Upper Hutt on Friday 31st August to Sunday 2nd September.

The successful districts were Counties, Waikato, Manawatu, Upper Hutt Valley, Ashburton and Southland.

Auckland the current Welch Trophy holders failed to qualify to defend the Trophy. Only Upper Hutt Valley and Southland retained their Paterson Trophies,

Final Standings in Zone one at the Waihi Beach Community Centre, Beach Road, Waihi Beach were Counties 125.5, Auckland 111, Roskill and Districts 96.5, Thames Valley 80.5, North Harbour 70.5, Northland 56.

Counties:
A Team: Roger Andrew (s), Jason Parker, Jakeb White, Joyce Wilson;
B Team: Matthew Ellis (s), Derek Bowman, Brian Macdonald, Angela Leslie:
Reserve: Phil Spring: Manager:

Final Standings in Zone two at the Whakatane Indoor Bowls Stadium, Bridge Road, Whakatane were Waikato 91, Tauranga 75.5, Bay of Plenty 71, Hawkes Bay 59.5, Poverty Bay 33.

Waikato:
A Team: Richard Caddy (s), Teri Anderson, Gheorghe Sirbu, Amber McNally
B Team: David Archer (s), Shaun Blackbourn, Linda McCurdy, Maureen Pruden
Reserve: Darryn Bell; Manager: Roy McCurdy


Final Standings in Zone 3 at the Feilding Civic Centre, Aorangi Street, Feilding were Manawatu 99, North Taranaki 96, Wanganui 69, Taranaki 49.5, King Country 46.5

Manawatu:
A Team: Jason Moore (s), Bruce Meyer, Bob Lochrie, Tony Griffin;
B Team: Grant Harvey (s), Tim Veale, Gordon McIvor, Sarah Warrington;
Reserve: Phil Clinch; Manager: Danny Moore

Final Standings in Zone 4 at the Stadium Pahiatua, 57 Huxley Street, Pahiatua were Upper Hutt Valley 127.5, Hutt Valley 121, North Wellington 113, Bush Ruahine 74.5, Wairarapa 64, Horowhenua 40.

Upper Hutt Valley:
A Team: Ashley Diamond (s), James Sullivan, Lisa Gould, Chris McAdam;
B Team: Brandon Fuge (s), Sheree Holmes, Will Downing, Robert Fuge;
Reserve: Hamish Duncan; Manager: Ivan Barr

Final Standings in Zone 5 at the Ashburton Indoor Bowls Stadium, 31 McNally St, Ashburton were Ashburton 124.5, Canterbury 108, Nelson 106.5, Golden Bay-Motueka 101.5, West Coast 59 and Marlborough 40.5.

Ashburton:
A Team: Grant Wilson (s), Matt Markham, Murray Bassett, Mat Bassett;
B Team: Michael Lawson (s), Mark Sheard, Chris Talbot, Ken Mackenzie;
Reserve: Graeme Chapman; Manager: Geoff Laird.

Final Standings in Zone 6 at the Balclutha Memorial Hall, Clyde Street, Balclutha were Southland 119.5, Otago 116.5, South Otago 110, South Canterbury 99.5, Central Otago 48.5, North Otago 46.

Southland:
A Team: Gary Low, Brian Hotton, Warwick Gray, Jan Low;
B Team: Graham Low, Suzanne Mackie, Matthew Heads, Caroline Braithwaite
Reserve: Stephen Langley; Manager: Vanessa Dawson.


BACK TO TOP


Zone 1

North Harbour

A Team Sharon Peters (s), Owen Griffiths, Ruth Jensen, Ellie Hoffman
B Team Doug Campbell (s), Gaylene West, Paulette King, Blanche Allport;
Reserve: Frank Ataie; Manager: Rod West
   

Thames Valley

 
A Team: Kevin Boothby (s), Tim Jones, Lorraine Miedema, Peg Jones
B Team: Theunis Miedema, Maurice Eccles, Sue Sheary, Basil Johnstone
Reserve: Sandra Curd
   

Counties

 
A Team: Roger Andrew (s), Jason Parker, Jakeb White, Joyce Wilson;
B Team: Matthew Ellis (s), Derek Bowman, Brian Macdonald, Angela Leslie:
Reserve: Phil Spring: Manager:
   

Roskill and Districts

 
A Team: Stuart Niven (s), Anthony McQuoid, Lou Baskiville, Carlson Barnett
B Team: Ross Brayshaw (s), Kevin McMillan, Marilyn Baskiville, Tracey Brayshaw;
Reserve: Daphne Paki; Manager: Diane Morris
   

Northland

 
A Team: Marcel Ruedi (s), Chris Watson, Kia Ward, Jeremy Bartleet;
B Team: Dave Ross (s), Ton Kaan, Michael Riceman, Judy Bethel;
Reserve: Connon Walker; Manager: Lyn Nisbet
   

Auckland

A Team: Steve Fisher (s), Paul Wright. Rodney Mills, Colin Williams
B Team: Simon Poppleton (s), Alex Reed, Patrick Morrison, Neil Gash;
Reserve: Gary Taiaroa; Manager: Carol Wright

 

Zone 2

Poverty Bay

 
A Team: Arnold Hutchins (s), John Harvey, Bryan Pulley, Coralie Campbell-Whitehead;
B Team: David Lynn (s), Doc Tipene, Lois Lamont, Journey Hihi;
Reserve: Nanette Treloar; Manager: Warren Edlin
   

Hawkes Bay

 
A Team: Bruce Dalton (s), Mark Appleby, Stephen Clinch, Roger Davis;
B Team: Erik Chilton (s), David Vesty, Sue Taylor, Nigel Parker
Reserve: Sue Fleming; Manager: Philip Brown
   

Waikato

 
A Team: Richard Caddy (s), Teri Anderson, Gheorghe Sirbu, Amber McNally
B Team: David Archer (s), Shaun Blackbourn, Linda McCurdy, Maureen Pruden
Reserve: Darryn Bell; Manager: Roy McCurdy
   

Tauranga

 
A Team: Paul Smith (s), Geoff Coughey, Nash Smith, Lorraine Phipps;
B Team: Mike Phipps (s), Roger Bartosh, Fiona Keegan, Anthony Ouellet;
Reserve: Carl Jamieson; Manager: Graham Caie
   

Bay of Plenty

 
A Team: Robin Porter (s), Gina Owen, Simon Hatcher, Jacque Porter;
B Team: Sam Bryant (s), Derek Owen, Mike Bryant, Matthew Farquhar;
Reserve: Paul Gooch: Manager: Pani Bryant

 

Zone 3

North Taranaki

 
A Team: Mark Ridley (s), Sean Ridley, John Zittersteijn, Len Spick;
B Team: Grant l'Ami (s), Alister Wilson, Aidan Zittersteijn, Dennis Behrent;
Reserve: Ross Wright; Manager: Brian Hardgrave
   

Manawatu

 
A Team: Jason Moore (s), Bruce Meyer, Bob Lochrie, Tony Griffin;
B Team: Grant Harvey (s), Tim Veale, Gordon McIvor, Sarah Warrington;
Reserve: Phil Clinch; Manager: Danny Moore
   

King Country

 
A Team: Kevin Marshall (s), Jim Parsons, Paul Walker, Olga Barnes;
B Team: Ian Hancock (s), Gordon Lang, Elizabeth Morrow, Caroll Lovell
 
   

Wanganui

 
A Team: Warren Freeman (s), Cary Pinker, Warrick Pinker, Craig Bourne;
B Team: Brendon Kenny (s), Les Heywood, Lindsay Bourne, Maria Klitscher;
Manager: Dennis Hurley
   

Taranaki

 
A Team: Don Semple (s), Karl Hughes, Jenny Hamley, Nigel Berry;
B Team: Trevor Bourne (s), Rodney Morris, Sue Bourne, Cliff Smith;
Reserve: Jane Augustine

 

Zone 4

Horowhenua

 
A Team: Peter Drabble (s), Joy Hansen, Brent Thoms, Anne Drabble;
B Team: Neil Anderson (s), Sam Anderson, Lorraine Willers, Paul Kirkby;
Reserve: Laurie Field; Manager: Rose Penn
   

Bush Ruahine

 
A Team: Jude Martin (s), John Johnson, Raymond Martin, Derek Cuming;
B Team: Cameron McKay (s), Karen Cuming, Lois Ogier and Karl Schroeder;
Reserve: Terry McKay; Manager: Colleen McCutcheon
   

North Wellington

 
A Team: Grant Rayner (s), Avon Compton, Jeff Stuart, Steve Gracie;
B Team: Dale Rayner (s), Kyle Waldron, Jessie Moffat, Reece Wickenden
Manager: Jim Strachan
   

Hutt Valley

 
A Team: Joseph Zino (s), Richard Corry, Denise Clarkson, Lois Randall;
B Team: Marcus Trlin (s), Mark Jacombs, Helen Burnley, Shelley Jacombs;
Manager: Maree and Kevin Crighton
   

Wairarapa

 
A Team: Donald Leighton (s), Logan Mikoz, Mathew Day, Steve Rowlett;
B Team: Elva Simonsen (s), Kelvin Simonsen, Marilyn O'Neale, Hayden Williams;
Reserve/Manager: Dale Stanton
   

Upper Hutt Valley

 
A Team: Ashley Diamond (s), James Sullivan, Lisa Gould, Chris McAdam
B Team: Brandon Fuge (s), Sheree Holmes, Will Downing, Robert Fuge
Reserve: Hamish Duncan; Manager: Ivan Barr

 

Zone 5

Nelson

 
A Team: Johnny Persico, Barry Beams, Neville Forsyth, Diane Grooby
B Team: Mike Johnston, Kaleb Johnston, Mary Jordan, Linda Carrick
Reserve: Nathan Della Bosca; Manager: Kay Forsyth
   

Golden Bay-Motueka

 
A Team: Hayden Warnes (s), Greg Edwards, Brendon Higgins, Fiona Prosser
B Team: Nigel Warnes (s), Ron Inglis, Johnny Fenemor, Rae Inglis
Reserve/ Manager: Wayne Tibble
   

West Coast

 
A Team: Blair Ross (s), Marilyn Wilson, Heather Pawsey, Brenda Young
B Team: Blair Woods (s), Steven Bellis, David Woods, Grant Richardson
Reserve/Manager:
   

Marlborough

 
A Team: Lee Fleming (s), Steven Grant, Julian Adams, Owen Couper
B Team: Tony Fenemor (s), Kath Gilchrist, Lina Couper, Jill Hurcomb
Reserve: Daniel Henson; Manager: Colin Blake
   

Canterbury

 
A Team: Simon Thomas (s), Blair Spicer, Mike King, Joanne Hill
B Team: David Philpott (s), Chris Matthews, Murray Fraser, Ellery Allen,
Reserve: Kylie Gould; Manager: Robbie Osborne
   

Ashburton

 
A Team: Grant Wilson (s), Matt Markham, Murray Bassett, Mat Bassett
B Team: Michael Lawson (s), Mark Sheard, Chris Talbot, Ken Mackenzie
Reserve: Nathan Della Bosca; Manager: Geoff Laird

Zone 6

Central Otago

 
A Team: John Leyser (s), Ricki Yorston, Ev Bisset, Gloria Hurley
B Team: Kevin Hurley (s), Mark Johansen, Carol Sanford, Neville May
Reserve: Reay Allen; Manager:
   

Southland

 
A Team: Gary Low, Brian Hotton, Warwick Gray, Jan Low
B Team: Graham Low, Suzanne Mackie, Matthew Heads, Caroline Braithwaite
Reserve: Stephen Langley; Manager: Vanessa Dawson
   

South Otago

 
A Team: Robert Wilson (s), Alanna Moffitt, Chris Moffitt, Colleen Fenton
B Team: Eileen Grant (s), Doug Grant, Jaime McElrea, Marilyn Paterson
 
   

South Canterbury

 
A Team: Kevin Anngow (s), Barb Reid, Alan Reid, Carolyn Cooper
B Team: Alan Gibson, Ray Christensen, David Shand, Christine Shand
Reserve: Lloyd Prattley; Manager: David Mealings
   

North Otago

 
A Team: Mike Howard (s), Vic Randall, Graham Larcombe, Daphne Campbell;
B Team: Bede Mallon (s), Wallace Strachan, Andy Blakeley, Gordon Robb;
Reserve: Rhonda Locerbie; Manager: Paul Daley
   

Otago

 
A Team: David Webb (s), Nick Sinclair, Daniel Sinclair, Barry Cadogan;
B Team: Daniel French (s), Ross Garner, Brandon Williams, Jonty Horwell;
Reserve: Keri Te Tamaki; Manager: Kevin Brosnan






BACK TO TOP

Zone 1 - Northland, Auckland, North Harbour, Thames Valley, Counties, Roskill and Districts.

First Session:

Fours: CS 8, NH 8, RD 6, NL 2, TV 0, AK 0
Singles: NL 12, CS 10, AK 10, TV 7, RD 6, NH 3
Aggregate: CS 18, NL 14, RD 12, NH 11, AK 10, TV 7
Pairs: TV 9, RD 9, CS 7.5, NL 4-5, AK 3, NH 3
Aggregate: CS 25.5, RD 21, NL 18.5, TV 16, NH 14, AK 13

Second Session:

Fours: CS 8, AK 8, TV 4, RD 4, NL 0, NH 0
Aggregate: CS 33,5, RD 25, AK 21, TV 20, NL 18.5, NH 14
Singles: AK 12, TV 10, CS 10, RD 8, NL 4, NH 4
Aggregate: CS 43.5, AK 33, RD 33, TV 30, NL 22.5, NH 18
Pairs: CS 9, RD 9, NL 6, NH 6, TV 3, AK 3
Aggregate: CS 52.5, RD 42, AK 36, TV 33, NL 28,5, NH 24

Third Session:

Fours: CS 8, TV 4, RD 4, AK 4, NH 4, NL 0
Aggregate: CS 60.5, RD 46, AK 40, TV 37, NL 28.5, NH 28
Singles: CS 11, RD 10, NH 9, AK 8, TV 6, NL 4
Aggregate: CS 71.5, RD 56, AK 48, TV 43, NH 37, NL 32.5
Pairs: CS 9, AK 9, RD 7.5, TV 6, NL 3, NH 1.5
Aggregate: CS 80.5, RD 63.5, AK 57, TV 49, NH 38.5, NL 35.5

Fourth Session:

Fours: TV 8, CS 8, RD 4, AK 4, NL 0, NH 0
Aggregate: CS 106.5, AK 89.5, RD 85.5, TV 76, NH 52, NL 46.5
Singles: AK 14, NH 11, RD 8, CS 7, NL 5, TV 3
Aggregate: CS 113.5, AK 103.5, RD 93.5, TV 79, NH 63, NL 51.5
Pairs: CS 12, AS 7.5, NH 7.5, NL 4.5, RD 3, TV 1.5
Aggregate: CS 98.5, AK 85.5, RD 81.5, TV 68, NH 52, NL 46.5

Fifth Session:

Fours: TV 8, CS 8, RD 4, AK 4, NL 0, NH 0
Aggregate: CS 106.5, AK 89.5, RD 85.5, TV 76, NH 52, NL 46.5
Singles: AK 14, NH 11, RD 8, CS 7, NL 5, TV 3
Aggregate: CS 113.5, AK 103.5, RD 93.5, TV 79, NH 63, NL 51.5
Pairs: CS 12, AS 7.5, NH 7.5, NL 4.5, RD 3, TV 1.5

Final Standings: Counties 125.5, Auckland 111, Roskill and Districts 96.5, Thames Valley 80.5, North Harbour 70.5, Northland 56




BACK TO TOP

Zone 2 - Hawkes Bay, Waikato, Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, Poverty Bay.

First Session:

Fours: BP 8, WK 4, TG 4, PB 4, HB 0
Singles: WK 14, TG 10, HB 8, PB 6, BP 2
Aggregate: WK 18, TG 14, BP 10, PB 10, HB 8
Pairs: HB 9, TG 7.5, WK 6, PB 4.5, BP 3
Aggregate: WK 24, TG 21.5, HB 17, PB 14.5, BP 13

Second Session:

Fours: BP 6, WK 6, TG 4, HB 2, PB 2
Aggregate: WK 30, TG 25.5, BP 19, HB 19, PB 16.5
Singles: BP 10, HB 10, WK 8, TG 6, PB 6
Aggregate: WK 38, TG 31.5, BP 29, HB 29, PB 22,5
Pairs: WK 9, TG 9, BP 6, HB 4.5, PB 1.5
Aggregate: WK 47, TG 40.5, BP 35, HB 33.5, PB 24

Third Session:

Fours: WK 8, BP 4, HB 4, TG 4, PB 0
Aggregate: WK 55, TG 44.5, BP 39, HB 37.5, PB 24
Singles: BP 11, WK 10, HB 8, YG 7, PB 4
Aggregate: WK 65, TG 51.5, BP 50, HB 45.5, PB 28

Fourth Session:

Fours: WK 8, TG 8, HB 4, BP 0, PB 0
Aggregate: WK 78, TG 65.5, BP 59, HB 55.5, PB 31
Singles: BP 12, WK 12, TG 10, HB 4, PB 2
Aggregate: WK 91, TG 75.5, BP 71, HB 59.5, PB 33
Pairs: NOT PLAYED

Final Standings: Waikato 91, Tauranga 75.5, Bay of Plenty 71, Hawkes Bay 59.5, Poverty Bay 33




BACK TO TOP

Zone 3 - King Country, Wanganui, Taranaki, North Taranaki, Manawatu.

First Session:

Fours: NT 6, KC 6, TA 4, MN 2, WG 2
Singles: NT 11, WG 11, MN 10, KC 5, TA 3
Aggregate: NT 17, WG 13, MN 12, KC 11, TA 7
Pairs: MN 12, WG 6, TA 6, NT 3, KC 3
Aggregate: MN 24, NT 20, WG 19, KC 14, TA 13

Second Session:

Fours: MN 8, NT 8, WG 4, KC 0, TA 0
Aggregate: MN 32, NT 28, WG 23, KC 14, TA 13
Singles: MN 12, TA 10, NT 10, KC 6, WG 2
Aggregate: MN 44, NT 38, WG 25, TG 23, KC 20
Pairs: MN 12, WG 6, NT 6, KC 3, TA 3
Aggregate: MN 56, NT 46, WG 31, TA 26, KC 23

Third Session:

Fours: NT 8, KC 6, WG 4, TA 2. MN 0
Aggregate: MN 56, NT 52, WG 35, KC 29, TA 28
Singles: NT 14, MN 10, KC 6, WG 5, TA 5
Aggregate: MN 66, NT 66, WG 40, KC 35, TA 33
Pairs: MN 12, WG 6, NT 6, TA 4.5, KC 1.5
Aggregate: MN 78, NT 72, WG 46, TA 37.5, KC 36.5

Fourth Session:

Fours: KC 8, NT 8, MN 4, KC 0, TA 0
Aggregate: MN 82, NT 80, WG 54, TA 37,5, KC 36.5
Singles: NT 13, TA 9, MN 8, WG 6, KC 4
Aggregate: NT 93, MN 90, WG 60, TA 46.5, KC 40.5
Pairs: MN 9, WG 9, KC 6, TA 3, NT 3

Final Standings: Manawatu 99, North Taranaki 96, Wanganui 69, Taranaki 49.5, King Country 46.5





BACK TO TOP

Zone 4 - Wairarapa, Upper Hutt Valley, Hutt Valley, Horowhenua, Bush-Ruahine, North Wellington.

First Session:

Fours: NW 8, HV 8, WR 4, HV 4, HO 0
Singles: NW 16, HV 12, WR 8, UV 4, HO 4, BR 4
Aggregate: NW 24, HV 20, WR 12, UV 8, BR 4, HO 4
Pairs: NW 10.5, HV 9, UV 7.5, BR 4.5, WR 3, HO 1.5
Aggregate: NW 34.5, HV 29, UV 15.5, WR 15, BR 8.5, HO 5.5

Second Session:

Fours: WR 8, BR 4, NW 4, HV 4, UV 4, HO 0 Aggregate: NW 38.5, HV 33, WR 23, UV 19,5, BR 12,5, HO 5.5
Singles: UV 14, BR 12, HV 12, NW 8, HO 2, WR 0
Aggregate: NW 46.5, HV 45, UV 33.5, BR 24.5, WR 23, HO 7.5
Pairs: UV 12, WR 9, NW 6, HV 4.5, HO 3, BR 1.5
Aggregate: NW 52,5, HV 49.5, UV 45.5, WR 32, BR 26, HO 10.5.

Third Session:

Fours: UV 8, BR 4, NW 4, HV 4, HO 4. WR 0
Aggregate: NW 56.5, HV 53.5, UV 53.5, WR 32, BR 30, HO 14.5
Singles: NW 12, HV 11, WR 8, UV 8, BR 7, HO 2
Aggregate: NW 68.5, HV 64.5, UV 61.5, WR 40, BR 37, HO 16.5
Pairs: UV 10.5, NW 9, HV 6, HO 6, BR 3, WR 1.5
Aggregate: NW 77.5, UV 72, HV 70.5, WR 41.5, BR 40, HO 22.5

Fourth Session:

Fours: BR 8, UV 8, NW 4, HV 4, WR 0, HO 4
Aggregate: NW 81.5, UV 80, HV 74.5, BR 48, WR 41.5, HO 22.5
Singles: HV 13, UV 12, NW 10, BR 5, HO 5, WR 3
Aggregate: UV 92, NW 91.5, HV 87.5, BR 53, WR 44.5, HO 27.5
Pairs: HV 7.5, WR 7.5, UV 7.5, BR 6, NW 4.5, HO 3
Aggregate: UV 99.5, NW 96, HV 95, BR 59, WR 52, HO 30.5

Fifth Session:

Fours: NW 8, BR 4, HV 4, WR 4, HV 4, HO 0
Aggregate: NW 104, UV 103.5, HV 99, BR 63, WR 56, HO 30.5.
Singles: UV 12, HV 10, WR 8, HO 8, NW 6, BR 4,
Aggregate: UV 115.5, HV 109, NW 110, BR 67, WR 64, HO 38.5
Pairs: UV 12, HV 12, BR 7.5, NW 3, HO 1.5, WR 0

Final Standings: Upper Hutt Valley 127.5, Hutt Valley 121, North Wellington 113, Bush Ruahine 74.5, Wairarapa 64, Horowhenua 40




BACK TO TOP

Zone 5 - Marlborough, Canterbury, Nelson, Ashburton, Golden Bay-Motueka, West Coast.

First Session:

Fours: WC 8, CY 8, GB 4, NN 4, AS O, MR 0
Singles: AS 12, NN 11, GB 9, CY 9, MR 4, WC 3
Aggregate: CY 17, NN 15, GB 13, AS 12, WC 11, MR 4
Pairs: AS 12, NN 9, GB 6, CY 6, MR 3, WC 0
Aggregate: AS 24, NN 24, CY 23, GB 19, WC 11, MR 7

Second Session:

Fours: GB 8, NN 8, AS 4, CY 4, WC 0, MR 0
Aggregate: NN 32, AS 28, CY 27, GB 27, WC 11, MR 7
Singles: CY 15, GB 9, AS 7, NN 6, MR 5, WC 5
Aggregate: CY 42, NN 38, GB 36, AS 35, WC 16, MR 13
Pairs: AS 9, NN 9, GB 6, WC 6, CY 6, MR 0
Aggregate: CY 48, NN 47, AS 44, GB 42, WC 22, MR 13

Third Session:

Fours: AS 8, NN 8, GB 4, WC 4, MR 0, CY 0
Aggregate: NN 55, AS 52, CY 48, GB 46, WC 26, MR 13
Singles: AS 14, GB 10, WC 8, NN 8, CY 6, MR 2
Aggregate: AS 66, NN 63, GB 56, CY 54, WC 34, MR 15
Pairs: NN 9, AS 6, GB 6, WC 6, CY 6, MR 3
Aggregate: AS 72, NN 72, GB 62, CY 60, WC 40, MR 18

Fourth Session:

Fours: AS 8, GB 4, WC 4, CY 4, NN 4, MR 0 
Aggregate: AS 80, NN 76, GB 66, CY 64, WC 44, MR 18 
Singles: CY 13, AS 12, MR 7, NN 7, GB 5, WC 4 
Aggregate: AS 92, NN 83, CY 77, GB 71, WC 48, MR 25 
Pairs: AS 10.5, GB 7.5, NN 7.5, CY 6, MR 4.5, WC 0 
Aggregate: AS 102.5, NN 90, CY 83, GB 78.5, WC 48, MR 29.6

Fifth Session:

Fours: AS 6, CY 6, GB 4, MR 4, NN 4, WC 0 
Aggregate: AS 108.5, NN 94.5, CY 89, GB 82.5, WC 48, MN 33.5 
Singles: GB 13, AS 10, CY 10, NN 6, WC 5, MR 4 
Aggregate: AS 118.5, NN 100.5, CY 99, GB 95.5, WC 53, MR 37.5 
Pairs: CY 9, AS 6, GB 6, WC 6, NN 6, MR 3 

Final Standings: Ashburton 124.5, Canterbury 108, Nelson 106.5, Golden Bay-Motueka 101.5, West Coast 59 and Marlborough 40.5




BACK TO TOP

Zone 6 - South Canterbury, North Otago, Otago, South Otago, Southland.

First Session:

Fours: SL 8, SC 4, CO 4, OT 4, SO 4, NO 4
Singles: SL 14, NO 8, OT 8, CO 8, SO 6, SC 4
Aggregate: SL 22, OT 12, CO 12, SO 10, SC 8, NO 8
Pairs: SO 9, SC 9, SL 7.5, OT 6, CO 3
Aggregate: SL 29.5, SO 19, OT 18, SC 17, CO 15, NO 9.5

Second Session:

Fours: SL 8, OT 8, SO 4, CO 4, SC 0, NO 0
Aggregate: SL 37.5, OT 26, SO 23, CO 19, SC 17, NO 9.5
Singles: SO 13, OT 12, SL 8, SC 8, NO 4, CO 3
Aggregate: SL 45.5, OT 38, SO 36, SC 25, CO 22, NO 13.5
Pairs: SC 9, SO 7.5, SL 6, NO 6, OT 4.5, CO 3
Aggregate: SL 51.5, SO 43.5, OT 42,5, SC 34, CO 25, NO 19.5

Third Session:

Fours: OT 8, SO 6, SL 4, NO 4, SC 2, CO 0
Aggregate: SL 55.5, OT 50.6, SO 49.5, SC 36, CO 25, NO 23.5
Singles: SL 13, SC 9, SO 10, NO 6, OT 6, CO 4
Aggregate: SL 68.5, SO 59.5, OT 56.5, SC 45, NO 29.5, CO 29
Pairs: SL 9, OT 9, SC 7.5, SO 6, NO 3, CO 1.5
Aggregate: SL 77.5, OT 65.5, SO 65.5, SC 52.5, NO 32.5, CO 30.5

Fourth Session:

Fours: SL 8, SO 4, SC 4, OT 4, CO 4, NO 0
Aggregate: SL 85.5, SO 79.5, OT 69.5, SC 56.5, CO 34.5, NO 32.5
Singles: SO 14, OT 13, SC 10, CO 6, NO 4, SL 1
Aggregate: SL 86.5, SO 83,5, OT 82.5, SC 66.5, CO 40.5, NO 36.5
Pairs: SL 9, SC 9, OT 6, SO 4.5, NO 4.5, CO 3
Aggregate: SL 95.5, OT 88.5, SO 88, SC 75.5, CO 43.5, NO 41

Fifth Session:

Fours: SL 8, OT 8, SO 4, SC 4, NO 0, CO 0
Aggregate: SL 103.5, OT 96.5, SO 92, SC 79.5, CO 43.5, NO 41
Singles: SL 13, SO 9, SC 8, OT 8, NO 5, CO 5
Aggregate: SL 116.5, OT 104.5, SO 101, SC 87.5, CO 48.5, NO 46
Pairs: SC 12, OT 12, SO 9, SL 3, NO 0, CO 0

Final Standings: Southland 119.5, Otago 116.5, South Otago 110, South Canterbury 99.5, Central Otago 48.5, North Otago 46



BACK TO TOP