Indoor Bowls - a game for all





Open Qualifiers:

Paul Wright AK
Alex Reed AK
Trevor Coleman AK
Steve Fisher AK
Merv Taylor CY
Kylie Gould CY
Jason Hiiper CY
Steve Williams CY
David Philpott CY
Jo Hill CY
John Lewis CY
David Woods CY
Blair Woods CY
Hayden Warnes GB
Richard Verdonk MN
Tony Fenemor MR
Linda Carrick NN
Giovanni Persico NN
Grant L'Ami NT
Alister Wilson NT
Paul Midgley NT
Kyle Waldron NW
Jess Moffat NW
Jeff Stuart NW
Ali Forsyth NW
Avon Compton NW
Dale Rayner NW
Grant Rayner NW
John Williams OT
Nick Sinclair OT
Adam Williams OT
Keri Te Tamaki OT
Brandon Williams OT
Daniel Sinclair OT
David Webb OT
Marilyn Holmes OT
Daniel French OT
David Lynn PB
Lou Baskiville RD
Alanna Moffitt SO
Murray James WK
Amber McNally WK
Roy McCurdy WK
Darryn Bell WK
Joy Archer WK
David Archer WK
Teri Anderson WK
Maureen Pruden WK
Matt Markham AS
Russell Ellis AS
Michael Lawson AS
Robin Porter BP
Jacque Porter BP
Gary Hunt BP
Mike Fouhy BR
Raymond Martin BR
Jude Martin BR
Matthew Ellis CS
Derek Bowman CS
Jakeb White CS
Frank McKenna CS
Jason Parker CS
Milton Toft CS
Shane Wyatt CY
Murray Fraser CY
Simon Thomas CY
Richard Corry HV
John Zino HV
Helen Burnley HV
Katie Burnley HV
Marcus Trlin HV
Denise Clarkson HV
Joseph Zino HV
Jordan Keene HV
Sean Ridley NT
Mark Ridley NT
Jonty Horwell OT
Barb Reid SC
Roydon Wood SC
Ernie Johnstone SL
Richard Sturmer SL
Caleb Hope SL
Gary Low SL
Matthew Heads SL
Peter Carnie SL
Graham Low SL
Robert Wilson SO
Sue Bourne TA
Fiona Keegan TG
Barry Clement TG
Jason Royackers TG
Peggy Jones TV
Kevin Boothby TV
Sheree Holmes UV
James Sullivan UV
Brandon Fuge UV
David Pollard UV
MaryAnn Conlon UV
Ashley Diamond UV
Lindsay Bourne WG

 

Masters Qualifiers:

John Gibbs AS
Cecil Tubb AS
Bill Allnut AS
John Cuthbertson AS
Graeme Chapman AS
Mark Sheard AS
Winston Lee AS
Graham Ranson AS
Geoff Laird AS
Kevin Hurley CO
Ian Malcolm CS
John Grey CY
Paul Daley CY
Colin Green HB
Bruce Pedley HO
Gloria Hall MN
Margaret Grant MN
Glen Hurcomb MR
Ton Kaan NH
Bryan Sobey NH
Lillian Christini NL
Marcel Ruedi NL
Kia Ward NL
Michael Howard NO
Brian Hardgrave NT
Allan Phillips NT
Andrew Brunton NT
Paul Eaton NT
Colleen Riddock NT
Bronnie Read NT
Trevor Rayner NW
Terry Moffat NW
June Pickles OT
Gail Severinsen OT
John Holmes OT
Lyn Rance OT
Ray Christensen OT
David Shand SC
Alan Reid SC
Neville Gould SC
Allan Gibson SC
Alan Saunders SC
Carol Dawson SC
Caroline Braithwaite SL
Brian Hotton SL
David Fenton SO
Robin Simmons TG
Val Hagan TG
Roger Bartosh TG
Bernard Bennett TG
Ron Searancke TG
Lorraine Phipps TG
Theunis Miedema TV
Basil Johstone TV
Kevin Davison WK
Colin Pruden WK
Donald Leighton WR
Janice Leighton WR

 

First Round Open Singles (Last 128):

Jacque Porter bt Peggy Jones 9-8
John Lewis bt Jason Hipper 9-8
Simon Thomas bt Russell Ellis 11-6
Matthew Heads bt Jason Royackers 12-3
Kevin Boothby bt Caleb Hope 11-8
Alex Reed bt David Webb 7-6
Roydon Wood bt Denise Clarkson 11-7
Joy Archer bt Ernie Johnstone 12-11
Jason Parker bt Shane Wyatt 12-5
Jeff Stuart bt Jude Martin 10-5
Brandon Williams bt Lou Baskiville 10-9
Fiona Keegan bt Jordan Keene 12-1
Barry Clement bt Steve Williams 13-7
Matthew Ellis bt Jonty Horwell 16-9
Teri Anderson bt Maureen Pruden 17-2
Helen Burnley bt Frank McKenna 8-7
Gary Low bt Michael Lawson 9-8
Marilyn Holmes bt Kylie Gould 14-5
Richard Sturmer bt David Pollard 13-7
Brandon Fuge bt Derek Bowman 12-9
Keri Te Tamaki bt Katie Burnley 10-5
Roy McCurdy bt Alanna Moffitt 12-8
David Philpott bt Giovanni Persico 11-7
John Zino bt Jess Moffat 9-7
Alister Wilson bt Merv Taylor 15-5
Linda Carrick bt Murray Fraser 13-11
Sheree Holmes bt Ali Forsyth 11-5
Peter Carnie bt Lindsay Bourne 13-1
Robin Porter bt MaryAnn Conlon 14-5
Darryn Bell bt David Lynn 16-4
Paul Wright bt Nick Sinclair 14-4
Marcus Trlin bt Trevor Coleman 14-5
Mark Ridley bt Gary Hunt 12-3
Grant L'Ami bt Barb Reid 10-8
Dale Rayner bt Hayden Warnes 12-7
Mike Fouhy bt Richard Verdonk 10-8

Second Round Open Singles (Last 64):

Milton Toft bt Jo Hill 9-8
James Sullivan bt Grant Rayner 10-4
Ashley Diamond bt Adam Williams 12-6
Daniel Sinclair bt Richard Corry 12-7
Jacque Porter bt John Lewis 10-6
Simon Thomas bt Matthew Heads 9-7
Alex Reed bt Kevin Boothby 9-8
Joy Archer bt Roydon Wood 13-7
Jakeb White bt Steve Fisher 12-8
Sean Ridley bt Raymond Martin 12-6
Robert Wilson bt Joseph Zino 10-9
Sue Bourne bt David Archer 7-6
Jason Parker bt Jeff Stuart 9-8
Fiona Keegan bt Brandon Williams 8-7
Barry Clement bt Matthew Ellis 9-5
Teri Anderson bt Helen Burnley 12-2
Kyle Waldron bt Amber McNally 14-8
Gary Low bt Daniel French 11-5
Richard Sturmer bt Marilyn Holmes 10-7
Brandon Fuge bt Keri Te Tamaki 10-5
Paul Midgley bt Blair Woods 19-4
Matt Markham bt Roy McCurdy 11-6
David Philpott bt John Zino 13-6
Alister Wilson bt Linda Carrick 15-6
John Williams bt Murray James 10-2
Sheree Holmes bt Tony Fenemor 16-7
Peter Carnie bt Robin Porter 11-5
Darryn Bell bt Paul Wright 12-7
Avon Compton bt Graham Low 10-9
David Woods bt Marcus Trlin 12-9
Grant L'Ami bt Mark Ridley 10-8
Mike Fouhy bt Dale Rayner 12-7

First Round Masters Singles (Last 64):

Trevor Rayner bt Janice Leighton 8-5
Kevin Davison bt Bill Allnut 10-6
Alan Reid bt Colin Green 13-10
Michael Howard bt Paul Daley 14-3
Donald Leighton bt Kia Ward 12-7
John Grey bt Bruce Pedley 11-7
Mark Sheard bt Theunis Miedema 13-10
Robin Simmons bt Lillian Christini 8-6
Ian Malcolm bt Geoff Laird 16-9
Ton Kaan bt Bernard Bennett 15-8
Carol Dawson bt Roger Bartosh 10-8
Val Hagan bt Lyn Rance 14-6
Basil Johstone bt Margaret Grant 15-4
Neville Gould bt Kevin Hurley 9-8
Winston Lee bt John Gibbs 13-4
Marcel Ruedi bt Terry Moffat 9-8
John Holmes bt Caroline Braithwaite 10-8
Bronnie Read bt Colin Pruden 12-4
John Cuthbertson bt David Fenton 12-9
Ray Christensen bt Graeme Chapman 14-6
Brian Hotton bt Bryan Sobey 9-6
Colleen Riddock bt Alan Saunders 12-10
Brian Hardgrave bt Ron Searancke 11-6
Allan Gibson bt Allan Phillips 13-5
Gloria Hall bt Glen Hurcomb 15-5
Andrew Brunton bt Gail Severinsen 12-4

Last 32 Open Singles:

James Sullivan bt Milton Toft 12-9
Ashley Diamond bt Daniel Sinclair 13-8
Jacque Porter bt Simon Thomas 11-1
Alex Reed bt Joy Archer 14-6
Sean Ridley bt Jakeb White 14-6
Robert Wilson bt Sue Bourne 13-8
Fiona Keegan bt Jason Parker 10-4
Teri Anderson bt Barry Clement 12-8
Gary Low bt Kyle Waldron 8-6
Brandon Fuge bt Richard Sturmer 14-11
Paul Midgley bt Matt Markham 12-7
David Philpott bt Alister Wilson 12-7
Sheree Holmes bt John Williams 15-4
Darryn Bell bt Peter Carnie 9-5
David Woods bt Avon Compton 10-4
Grant L'Ami bt Mike Fouhy 13-7

Last 32 Masters Singles:

Graham Ranson bt Paul Eaton 12-7
Kevin Davison bt Trevor Rayner 14-3
Michael Howard bt Alan Reid 9-4
Donald Leighton bt John Grey 13-6
David Shand bt June Pickles 13-6
Mark Sheard bt Robin Simmons 12-9
Ton Kaan bt Ian Malcolm 9-7
Carol Dawson bt Val Hagan 11-6
Basil Johstone bt Cecil Tubb 13-8
Neville Gould bt Winston Lee 14-1
Marcel Ruedi bt John Holmes 11-10
Bronnie Read bt John Cuthbertson 9-8
Lorraine Phipps bt Ray Christensen 11-4
Colleen Riddock bt Brian Hotton 13-2
Allan Gibson bt Brian Hardgrave 10-8
Andrew Brunton bt Gloria Hall 9-8

Last 16 Open Singles

Ashley Diamond bt James Sullivan 13-8
Alex Reed bt Jacque Porter 16-7
Robert Wilson bt Sean Ridley 13-7
Teri Anderson bt Fiona Keegan 11-9
Gary Low bt Brandon Fuge 11-8
Paul Midgley bt David Philpott 13-6
Darryn Bell bt Sheree Holmes 13-11
Grant L'Ami bt David Woods 18-5

Last 16 Masters Singles

Kevin Davison bt Graham Ranson 12-6
Donald Leighton bt Michael Howard 12-5
Mark Sheard bt David Shand 17-4
Ton Kaan bt Carol Dawson 12-6
Neville Gould bt Basil Johstone 13-8
Marcel Ruedi bt Bronnie Read 13-5
Colleen Riddock bt Lorraine Phipps 12-10
Andrew Brunton bt Allan Gibson 10-6

Quarter Finals Open Singles:

Alex Reed bt Ashley Diamond 10-8
Robert Wilson bt Teri Anderson 10-8
Gary Low bt Paul Midgley 10-9
Grant L'ami bt Darren Bell 8-7

Quarter Finals Master Singles:

Kevin Davison bt Donald Leighton 10-9
Mark Sheard bt Ton Kaan 13-8
Marcel Ruedi bt Neville Gould 12-4
Andrew Brunton bt Colleen Riddock 13-6

Semi Finals Open Singles:

Robert Wilson bt Alex Reed 10-8
Gary Low bt Grant L'ami 10-8

Semi Finals Masters Singles:

Mark Sheard bt Kevin Davison 12-7
Andrew Brunton bt Marcel Ruedi 13-8

Final Results Open Singles:

Gary Low - Grasmere, Southland bt Robert Wilson - Finegand, South Otago 10-9, on an extra end

Final Results Masters Singles:

Mark Sheard - MSA, Ashburton bt Andrew Brunton - Merrilands, North Taranaki 12-10

Kath & S.E.N. Smith Trophy (Senior going the furtherest in the Open): Alister Wilson, Hillsborough North Taranaki
Truth Cup for Woman going the furtherest: Teri Anderson - Waikato
Cliff Thompson Trophy for Junior going the furtherest: Jakeb White - Counties